Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Feb 2013
Feb 2013
Fairey Flycatcher, 1:72
Builder: Nic Aronica
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5465
Fairey Flycatcher, 1:72
Builder: Nic Aronica
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5404
Fairey Flycatcher, 1:72
Builder: Nic Aronica
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5632
Mitsubishi A6M "Zero," 1:72
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3984
Mitsubishi A6M "Zero," 1:72
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3392
Mitsubishi A6M "Zero," 1:72
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3476
Messerschmitt Me109, 1:144
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3509
Messerschmitt Me109, 1:144
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3880
Spitfire IXc, 1:72
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 4200
Spitfire IXc, 1:72
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3383
Spitfire IXc, 1:72
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3197
Fairey Flycatcher, 1:72
Builder: Nic Aronica
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3371
Messerschmitt Me109, 1:144
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3569
Fokker DR1, von Richtofen and Moritz, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 6244
Fokker DR1, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5897
Fokker DR1, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 6033
Harrier GR5, 1:48
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3662
Harrier GR5, 1:48
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3733
Harrier GR5, 1:48
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3674
AV-8B Harrier II, VMA-331, USMC, 1:48
Builder: Graham James
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 4324
AV-8B Harrier II, VMA-331, USMC, 1:48
Builder: Graham James
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3816
AV-8B Harrier II+, IGA5, Marina Militare, 1:48
Builder: Graham James
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3848
AV-8B Harrier II+, IGA5, Marina Militare, 1:48
Builder: Graham James
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3998
AV-8B Harrier II+, IGA5, Marina Militare, 1:48
Builder: Graham James
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3541
AV-8B Harrier II+, IGA5, Marina Militare, 1:48
Builder: Graham James
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3583
Spitfire PR19, 1:48
Builder: Chris McSheffrey
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3946
Spitfire PR19, 1:48
Builder: Chris McSheffrey
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3497
Spitfire PR19, 1:48
Builder: Chris McSheffrey
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3428
Mirage F1C, 1:48
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3333
Mirage F1C, 1:48
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3165
Mirage F1C, 1:48
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2935
UAZ-469 "Russian Jeep", 1:35
Builder: Mark Chisholm
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 8732
UAZ-469 "Russian Jeep", 1:35
Builder: Mark Chisholm
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 7344
UAZ-469 "Russian Jeep", 1:35
Builder: Mark Chisholm
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 6536
UAZ-469 "Russian Jeep", 1:35
Builder: Mark Chisholm
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 6338
UAZ-469 "Russian Jeep", 1:35
Builder: Mark Chisholm
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 6952
M-50 Super Sherman, 1:35
Builder: Mark Hardy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 3234
M-50 Super Sherman, 1:35
Builder: Mark Hardy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2910
M-50 Super Sherman, 1:35
Builder: Mark Hardy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 3308
Marder 1A5, 2 PzGrBat, Augsdorf, 1:35
Builder: Mark Chisholm
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3845
Marder 1A5, 2 PzGrBat, Augsdorf, 1:35
Builder: Mark Chisholm
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3270
Marder 1A5, 2 PzGrBat, Augsdorf, 1:35
Builder: Mark Chisholm
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 4316
Marder 1A5, 2 PzGrBat, Augsdorf, 1:35
Builder: Mark Chisholm
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3481
Ferrari 250GT Sub California, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 5834
Ferrari 250GT Sub California, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 6009
Ferrari 250GT Sub California, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 5469
Ferrari 250GT Sub California, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 5228
Ferrari F430, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 3052
Ferrari F430, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 3008
Ferrari F430, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 3279
Ferrari F430, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2877
Diamond REO C90 and Peerless Extending Tractor, 1:25
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3070
Diamond REO C90 and Peerless Extending Tractor, 1:25
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2513
Diamond REO C90 and Peerless Extending Tractor, 1:25
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2803
Diamond REO C90 and Peerless Extending Tractor, 1:25
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2522
Diamond REO C90 and Peerless Extending Tractor, 1:25
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3021
Ferrari F2005, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 3269
Ferrari F2005, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 2899
Ferrari F2005, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 2898
Ferrari F2005, 1:24
Builder: Mark Buckingham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 3079
Teutonic Knight, 1:32
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 5878
Teutonic Knight, 1:32
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 6068
Teutonic Knight, 1:32
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 13786
Afrika Korps Tank Crewman, 1:35
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Second Place
Views: 3023
Afrika Korps Tank Crewman, 1:35
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Second Place
Views: 2626
German Officer, 1:35
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Third Place
Views: 3057
German Officer, 1:35
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Third Place
Views: 2743
German Officer, 1:35
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Third Place
Views: 2722
Afrika Korps Tank Crewman, 1:35
Builder: Andrew Davidge
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Third Place
Views: 3315
Macchi MB326, ARDU, 1:72
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 4834
Macchi MB326, ARDU, 1:72
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 4234
Macchi MB326, ARDU, 1:72
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 4428
Goodyear FG-1D Corsair, RNZAF, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 12208
Goodyear FG-1D Corsair, RNZAF, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 4302
Goodyear FG-1D Corsair, RNZAF, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 3621
Goodyear FG-1D Corsair, RNZAF, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 3388
BAe Strikemaster, RNZAF, 1:72
Builder: Chris Nicholson
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 3822
BAe Strikemaster, RNZAF, 1:72
Builder: Chris Nicholson
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 3541
BAe Strikemaster, RNZAF, 1:72
Builder: Chris Nicholson
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 3486
BAe Strikemaster, RNZAF, 1:72
Builder: Chris Nicholson
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 4012
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 80 of 80
Next
Last