Competition results For 2016

Model of the Year 2015 : Tony Horton HMS Warspite

  Class 1:
Aircraft <=72nd
Class 2:
Aircraft >72nd
Class 3:
Military Vehicles
Class 4:
Civilian Vehicles
Class 5:
Ships
Class 6:
Figures
Class 7:
Diorama
Class 8:
Sci-Fi
Class 9:
Miscellaneous
Other
Jan Toby Knight
TU 128 "Fiddler"
Richard Clothier
Hurricane IIc, IAF
Simon Prince
M1 ABV
Terry Langridge
D-type Jaguar
 Richard Middleton
Max Wunsche
Harriet Langridge
Porche 917K + 908 - Le Mans
   
Feb Mark Jowett
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Clive Brewer
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Jim Potts
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Terry Langridge
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Alan Purusram
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Richard Frizzell
Zombie
Mark Baxter
Will War Ever End?
Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
 Antipodean Trophy
Jay Boyle
ANZAC 'Roo
Mar Alex Muir
F-86 Sabre
Chris McKee
Mig 29
Boris Taylor
2cm Flak 38 Pzkpfw 28(t)
Richard Middleton
1950 Oldsmobile 88 Carerra Panamericana
 Ian Williamson
Capt Smokey Joe
   Members Trophy
Andrew Prentis
Space:1999 22" Eagle Transporter
Apr Kevin Rees
FM-1 Wildcat
Justin Muir
JU 87
Les Clancy
Sherman BARV
Andrew Prentis
1:16 Garrett Showmans Engine
 Jan Jurena
Officer, Northumberland's Army 1482
Julian Edwards
"First Blood", First combat use of a Mk 1 15/9/1916
Richard Frizzell
Terminator T100
  
May Justin Muir
C-47
Andy Martin
P 47D, Lt Frank Kibble, RAF Molesworth 1944
Les Clancy
Cromwell Mk IV
Dave Goodship
Richard Burns Subaru 1999
Tony Horton
USS Theodore Roosevelt, CVN 71 2006
Mark Baxter
The Viking, 9th Century
 Andrew Prentis
Flying Sub from Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 1:32
  
Jun Les Burningham
Britannia C3 RAF 1:144
Alan Purusram
B-29 as Washington B1 1:48
Chris McKee
AMX-13
Terry Langridge
Esort Twin-cam RAC Rally 1972
 Jan Jurena
Ensign, English Civil War
 Richard Frizzell
Alien on Pedestal
  
Jul Eric McLoughlin
Spitfire XIV + V1
Dave Turner
F7F Tigercat
Robin Gilby
Centurion Mk 5/1, Vietnam 1971
 Julian Edwards
USS Alabama 1/700
 Robin Gilby
"La Liberation" 1944
Andrew Prentis
Great Old One, Cthulhu
  
Aug Les Burningham
Vickers-Armstrong VC 10 Mk C1
Chris McKee
Meteor F-8 in Israeli markings 1/48
Jim Potts
T-72 B1 Ukranian Rebel 2014
  Richard Clothier
'Memphis Belle'
Rick Shea
Lightning ASF 1/72
 Ethan Wilson
Stegosaurus
 
Sep Rick Shea
P-8 Poseidon 1:200
Les Burningham
Spitfire TR 9
Julian Edwards
Mark V Tank
Dave Goodship
2001 Subaru Imprenza
  John Leah
"Raptor Chase"
Andrew Prentis
Fireflash and Thunderbird 4 "Operation Crash Dive"
 Members Trophy
Julian Edwards
HM Submarine Holland No2
Oct John Constable
Curtis JN4 (Can)
Chris McKee
Meteor F4
Jim Potts
SA 8 Gecko, Russian Air Defence System
Terry Langridge
Hudson Hornet
Chris McKee
X-Craft
Jay Boyle
Polish Winged Hussar
Tony Horton
Air to Air
  Wattisham Anker Trophy
Simon Prince
Warrior - Coldstream Guards Diorama
Nov Rod Otto Ulrich
English Electric (BAC) Canbera F10
Rick Shea
Douglass Dauntless
Simon Prince
A1A2 Abrahms SLP
 Chris McKee
HMS Harvester
  Andrew Prentis
Eagle Transporter, 22" with extra lighting
Andrew Prentis
North Cormorant Oil Platform 1:200
 
Dec Ken Emery
Seafire Mk IIIc
Andy Martin
F-84
Robin Gilby
Bergpanther
Harriet Langridge
Little grey Fergie
 Chris Shepherd
Greek Fighter of Macedonia 1902-08
Ian Buck
M10, Jeep & Figures
Andrew Prentis
USS Sulaco from Aliens