Competition results For 2017

Model of the Year 2016 : Simon Prince Warrior Diorama

  Class 1:
Aircraft <=72nd
Class 2:
Aircraft >72nd
Class 3:
Military Vehicles
Class 4:
Civilian Vehicles
Class 5:
Ships
Class 6:
Figures
Class 7:
Diorama
Class 8:
Sci-Fi
Class 9:
Miscellaneous
Other
Jan Mal Sleight
Grumman Wildcat 805 NAS, 1941
Justin Muir
JU 88
Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
BMPT 72
Dave Goodship
Subaru Impreza WRC , 1st Safari Ralley Kenya 1997
      
Feb Rick Shea
RAF Avro Shackleton MR.2, 1:72
Dave Turner
USNR Grumman Guardian, 1:48
Les Clancy
Humber Armoured Car Mk. II, 1:35
 Les Burningham
HMS Hood, 1:200
Jan Jurena
Austro-Hungarian Infantryman, 1914, 1:32
Ian Buck
Dicker Max, 1:35
Chris McKee
TIE Fighter
 Antipodean Trophy
Julian Edwards
RNZAF Harvard II, 1(TAF) Sqn, 1:48
Mar Tony Horton
IL - 92 M
Abul Kalam
DSCF2029.JPG
Jim Potts
Soviet R3000 Elbus Millile "Scud B"
  Dave Goodship
Imperial Guard Colonel
Simon Prince
Oops
  Members Trophy
Richard Clothier
Bentley 1:24
Apr Pete Readman
Fairey Gannet AS4
Andy Martin
SBDS Danutless RNZAF
Rick Shea
BAe Warrior 1:48
Terry Langridge
Ford Falcon Sprint 1964, Monte Carlo 2nd
 Harriet Langridge
AAC/REME Squaddie, Norther Ireland 1:16
 Andrew Prentis
UFO from Gerry Anderson's UFO
  
May Les Burningham
Chinook HC2, 18 Sqn RAF Odiham
Julian Edwards
Suchoj Su-25
Les Clancy
M10 Tank Destroyer
Dave Goodship
Suburu Impreza WRC 3rd Rally Monte Carlo 2000
  Robin Gilby
Tiger II "The Last Day"
Andrew Prentis
The Miliano from Guardians of the Galaxy
  
Jun Justin Muir
Sea Vixen
Mark Worboys
Mirage III O
 Les Burningham
MV Agusta
 Richard Clothier
1/32 USN Tractor with figure
Andrew Prentis
Clang! Hurricane IIc, 5 Sqn Burma 1944
John Leah
DeAgostini Millenium Falcon
  
Jul Eric McLoughlin
Douglas DC-4
Rick Shea
Phantom FGR 2
Simon Prince
Chuchill AVRE + Fascine
Terry Langridge
BMW 507 1/24 Scale
   Andrew Prentis
Babylon 5 Earthforce Destroyer Agamemnon
  
Aug Eric McLoughlin
De Haviland Comet 4B
Mark Worboys
BAC Strikemaster Mk 88
Tony Horton
V2
Andrew Prentis
1:16 Dennis Fire Engine 1914
      
Sep Andy Martin
Vampire No5 FTS 1962
Steve Snodden
Chinook HC4, 28 Sqn Centenary
Mark Chisholm
T-62
Brian Boot
LLC London Tram
Julian Edwards
UB 10
  Andrew Prentis
22" Eagle Transporter, Cargo version
 Members Trophy
Jan Jurena
Diego Velazguez
Oct Steve Snodden
Bell 47G Sioux HT2
Mark Worboys
MIG 25 Foxbat
Chris McKee
M109 'Rochev'
Dave Goodship
Subaru Impreza WRC, Japan 2004
 Chris Shepherd
Steampunk Captain Ahab
 Andrew Prentis
Captain Scarlet @ 50: Imai SPV
 Wattisham Anker Trophy
John Tucker
Gloster Meteor T7
Nov           
Dec