Competition results For 2019

Model of the Year 2018 : Josey Dooley War & Peace

  Class 1:
Aircraft <=72nd
Class 2:
Aircraft >72nd
Class 3:
Military Vehicles
Class 4:
Civilian Vehicles
Class 5:
Ships
Class 6:
Figures
Class 7:
Diorama
Class 8:
Sci-Fi
Class 9:
Miscellaneous
Other
Jan Mark Worboys
Lancaster
Mark Worboys
Mustang IVA, 19 Sqn
Jim Potts
Scammell Pioneer Recovery and Trailer
Dave Goodship
Saburu Impreza 1999
 Steve Snodden
Op Nimrod, Iranian Embassy Seige, 1980
Robin Gilby
End of the Road, Germany, March 1045
Andrew Prentis
USS Reliant, Star Trek II: Wrath of Khan
  
Feb John Constable
Royal Aircraft Factory SE5a, 1:144
Mark Worboys
Fairey Firefly Mk.5, Fleet Air Arm, HMAS Sydney, 1951, 1:48
Les Clancy
Morris C8 Quad Mk.II artillery tractor, 1:35
Hugh Beyts
MG TC Midget, 1:32
Les Burningham
HMS Diamond, Type 45 Destroyer, Royal Navy, 1:350
 Andrew Prentis
Hurricane IID, 5 Sdn RAF, Burma, 1:32
  Antipodean Trophy
Mark Worboys
Hawker Sea Fury FB.11, RAN, HMAS Sydney, 1952, 1:48
Mar Andy Martin
Horten Ho 229
Hugh Beyts
Supermarine Channel Mk 1
Robin Gilby
T-55 1982
Terry Langridge
Alfa Romeo GTAM
Les Burningham
HMS Warspite
Jan Jurena
Girl with a peral earring
Ian Buck
Germany 1945 Jagdtiger diorama
  Members Trophy
Sam Wilson
Weaver & Locks DH Vampire Advert
Apr   Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Mk IV Female
Terry Langridge
1968 Plymouth Roadrunner
Tony Oliver
U Boat Type VIIC
Tony Oliver
U Boat Type VIIC
Paul Martin
V1 Launching
Josey Dooley
Battle Droid & STAP
Julian Edwards
AN/TPS-2 Radar Jeep
 
May Dave Hardingham
Avro Manchester, 1:72
Mark Worboys
North American B-25J Mitchell, 1:48
Simon Prince
Warrior MRRV, FV513, 1:35
Roger Woodbridge
Fergusson Tractor TE-20, 1:24
Les Burningham
HMS Belfast, February 1960, 1:350
  Eric McLoughlin
LK-1 Soviet Lunar Lander Module, 1:72
  
Jun Nic Aronica
Shackelton AEW-11
Richard Clothier
Airspeed Horsa Mk 1, Operation Overlord 1944, 1:35
Jim Potts
US Army Oshkosh M911 Tracor + M747 Low Loader + USMC M60A
Harriet Langridge
Bedford Ml 1 1:76
Les Burningham
RM Zara, March 1941 1:350
Robert Baylis
Dwarf Doomseeker
 Robert Baylis
Space Marines Emperor's Spears
Julian Edwards
P-18 Tekek Surveillance Radar (Spoon Rest "D") 1:72
 
Jul John Constable
RAF BE 2c early
Nic Aronica
FE 2B Early
Jim Potts
G6 Marksman Air Defence Trial - SADF
Terry Langridge
DSC_2973.JPG
   Andrew Prentis
1:24 Angel Interceptor, Studio Scale
Pete Readman
LOMAC MS
 
Aug Richard Clothier
Me 262
Alan Purusram
MH-605 Knighthawk
Robin Gilby
Achillies
Les Vowles
Bugatti Type 59
Les Burningham
HMCS Drumheller
Jan Jurena
Ivan Nikitovich Kozhedub
Robin Gilby
Desperate Defence, Berlin 1945
Andrew Prentis
Space:1999 Laser Tank, 1:48
  
Sep Andy Martin
Blackburn Beverley, 30 sqn Bahrain
Tony Horton
Tornado F3
Jim Potts
ZSU 57-2 SPAAG
Dave Goodship
1998 Mitsubushi Carisma
Julian Edwards
Schnellboot S-100
 Rick Shea
Harrier GR3
Andrew Prentis
Rocinante from TV series "The Expanse"
 Canadian Trophy
Les Burningham
HMCS Iroquois
Oct Eric McLoughlin
Douglas Boston III
Tony Horton
Grumman F6F Hellcat, 1:24 scale
Jim Potts
Soviet Su 122/54 SPG 1960
Terry Langridge
Johan 1970 Plymouth Roadrunner
Les Burningham
Admiral Graf Spee, may 1937
  Andrew Prentis
Thunderbirds Recovery Vehicle
  
Nov Nic Aronica
Whirlwind
Richard Clothier
Boeing F4B-4
Roger Woodbridge
Mark IV, Cambrai 1917
Ian Roberts
Mini
Les Burningham
Vosper 73 1944
    Wattisham Anker Trophy
Sam Wilson
Hawker Hunter
Dec Pete Readman
de Haviland Sea Hornet NF 21
Alan Purusram
OV-10A Bronco 1/32
Julian Edwards
S-300 PMU30N5E2 "Tombstone" Radar
Gabor Dubniczi
1969 Oldsmobile 442 W-30
Dave Hardingham
HMS Ascot & HMS Melton
  Richard Clothier
Colovial Viper 1/32
 Egg Planes
John Leah
Winner