Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Apr 2015
Apr 2015
JU 88 A-7
Builder: Les Vowles
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5339
Port Victoria Eastchurch Kitten, PV8 1917 - 1/72 scale
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3428
Port Victoria Eastchurch Kitten, PV8 1917 - 1/72 scale
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3376
Me 109 Finnish AF
Builder: Owen Potts
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3643
Me 109 Finnish AF
Builder: Owen Potts
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3125
Airfix Red Arrows Hawk
Builder: Alex Muir
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3801
Airfix Red Arrows Hawk
Builder: Alex Muir
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3812
B-70 over Vietnam, 1:72 Italeri XB 70
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 10725
Pou de Ciel, Aeroclub 1:72
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3981
Pou de Ciel, Aeroclub 1:72
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3174
MiG 25 RB
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3178
MiG 25 RB
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2970
JU 88 A-7
Builder: Les Vowles
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3524
Douglas C-47A Skytrain, RDAF
Builder: Mick Burton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3465
Douglas C-47A Skytrain, RDAF
Builder: Mick Burton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3152
ME 109G-6, 1432 flt
Builder: Paul Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3501
ME 109G-6, 1432 flt
Builder: Paul Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3725
RF4C
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3739
RF4C
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3085
PKZ-2 Austro-Hungarian WWII Helicopter
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3416
PKZ-2 Austro-Hungarian WWII Helicopter
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3189
de Havilland Vampire, Lebanese AF
Builder: Mick Burton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3371
de Havilland Vampire, Lebanese AF
Builder: Mick Burton
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3837
Gruman F3F-1
Builder: Dave Turner
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5837
Gruman F3F-1
Builder: Dave Turner
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4786
Gruman F3F-1
Builder: Dave Turner
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4992
Gruman F3F-1
Builder: Dave Turner
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4865
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X, 45 Sqn
Builder: Les Vowles
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3564
Bristol Beaufighter TF Mk X, 45 Sqn
Builder: Les Vowles
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 3014
Tornado GR1
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3740
Tornado GR1
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3104
Hurricane II, Hobbycraft
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3620
Hurricane II, Hobbycraft
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3223
HK 1/32 Meteor IV
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3657
HK 1/32 Meteor IV
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3347
Gant
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3681
Gnat
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 4000
Chance-Vought F7U-3M, Cutlass VA 212 USS Bon Homme Richard 1956/7
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3633
Chance-Vought F7U-3M, Cutlass VA 212 USS Bon Homme Richard 1956/7
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2992
Bedford QLT Machinery REME, June 1944
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4676
Bedford QLT Machinery REME, June 1944
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3896
Bedford QLT Machinery REME, June 1944
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3768
SAM 6, Czech Army
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3446
Loyd Carrier + 6 pdr
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3292
King Tiger
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3514
King Tiger
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2897
King Tiger
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2897
Magach 6B
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3836
Magach 6B
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3438
Magach 6B
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2740
M51 Super Sherman 1:16
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3464
M51 Super Sherman 1:16
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2798
M51 Super Sherman 1:16
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3056
M51 Super Sherman 1:16
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2725
SAM 6, Czech Army
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3529
David Brown VIG-1 FAA
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 3181
1956 Lister Jaguar
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4577
1956 Lister Jaguar
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4286
T Bucket Hot Rod
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 3047
T Bucket Hot Rod
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2503
HMS Warspite
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 5701
HMS Warspite
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 5116
HMS Warspite
Builder: Tony Horton
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 4606
King's Musketeer, 1740
Builder: Jan Jurena
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 5894
King's Musketeer, 1740
Builder: Jan Jurena
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 5127
24th US Infantry Officer
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Second Place
Views: 3156
24th US Infantry Officer
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Second Place
Views: 2861
Meet the Midwife!
Builder: Martin Humphrey
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Third Place
Views: 2626
Thunderbird 2
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 11728
Gemini capsule
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 3136
Gemini capsule
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2944
Saturn V
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Third Place
Views: 3884
Iron Man 2 War Machine
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Views: 3283
Iron Man 2 War Machine
Builder: James Carr
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Views: 3290
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 74 of 74
Next
Last