Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Sep 2015
Sep 2015
North American X15-A2
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4377
North American X15-A2
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4943
North American X15-A2
Builder: Eric McLoughlin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4090
Supermarine SeaFang
Builder: Toby Knight
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2783
Supermarine SeaFang
Builder: Toby Knight
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2922
Supermarine SeaFang
Builder: Toby Knight
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2689
Boeing Clipper 1:144
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2965
Boeing Clipper 1:144
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2718
Boeing Clipper 1:144
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2620
Kokusai TA-40
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 8099
Kokusai TA-40
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2915
Kokusai TA-40
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2507
Macchi C.205 Velyro (series 1) 1:32
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4689
Macchi C.205 Velyro (series 1) 1:32
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4209
Macchi C.205 Velyro (series 1) 1:32
Builder: Julian Edwards
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4725
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2689
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2625
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2510
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2630
Spitfire IIa, 19 Sqn Sept 1940 1:32 Scale
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2520
G91-R 'Smiley'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2910
G91-R 'Smiley'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2578
G91-R 'Smiley'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2525
BF 110-G2/R3 III.ZG-26 'Horst Wessel', 1944
Builder: Simon Stevens
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 3229
BF 110-G2/R3 III.ZG-26 'Horst Wessel', 1944
Builder: Simon Stevens
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2934
BF 110-G2/R3 III.ZG-26 'Horst Wessel', 1944
Builder: Simon Stevens
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2689
Sturgeon
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3144
Towed Targets
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2902
Sturgeon
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3340
Sturgeons plus targets
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3266
F-4D Phantom
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2470
F-4D Phantom
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2187
F-4D Phantom
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2122
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3763
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3693
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3675
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3650
M1070 with M88A2
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3981
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2753
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2942
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2408
Feldumschalgeerat Fug 2.5T Forklift
Builder: Harriet Langridge
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2623
M48 Patton
Builder: Dave Delaney
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 3288
M48 Patton
Builder: Dave Delaney
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2850
M48 Patton
Builder: Dave Delaney
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2863
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2997
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2669
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2812
Caterpillar D7 British Armoured Bulldozer
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2844
M51 Super Sherman
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2851
M51 Super Sherman
Builder: Ian Roberts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2612
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4235
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3378
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3569
Moto Guzzi 500cc "The Otto", Grand Prix 1957
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3389
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2291
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2415
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2046
Alfa Romeo Guilletta Sprint GT 1974, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2006
VW Beetle 1968 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2357
VW Beetle 1968 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 1979
VW Beetle 1968 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2170
Ford B-no-49 Noto Tug, 1:12
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 2456
Ford B-no-49 Noto Tug, 1:12
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 1998
Ford B-no-49 Noto Tug, 1:12
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Views: 2096
HMS Dragon
Builder: Stuart Davidge
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3912
HMS Dragon
Builder: Stuart Davidge
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3467
HMS Dragon
Builder: Stuart Davidge
Class: Class 5, Ships
Views: 2335
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3669
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3691
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3659
"Watching the Highway" Stug IV
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Third Place
Views: 2383
"The Roxy"
Builder: Martin Humphrey
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Third Place
Views: 2233
"The Roxy"
Builder: Martin Humphrey
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Third Place
Views: 2102
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 2263
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 1930
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 2073
Deisel Depot Lighting kit
Builder: Pete Readman
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Views: 1958
Aquaphibian Terror Fish from Stingray
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 3882
Aquaphibian Terror Fish from Stingray
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 3289
Aquaphibian Terror Fish from Stingray
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4578
'Pinnochio'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3222
'Pinnochio'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2924
'Pinnochio'
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 2752
Siberian Tiger
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2198
Siberian Tiger
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2461
Siberian Tiger
Builder: Robin Gilby
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2073
Crusader Voodoo
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2273
Crusader Voodoo
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2247
Crusader Voodoo
Builder: Brian Boot
Class: Members Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2022
Futuristic RAF Transport
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2213
Futuristic RAF Transport
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2473
Futuristic RAF Transport
Builder: Andrew Prentis
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 1939
Junktank MesserchmitRacer
Builder: Allan Simpson
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2389
Junktank MesserchmitRacer
Builder: Allan Simpson
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2074
Junktank MesserchmitRacer
Builder: Allan Simpson
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2032
Tornado F3 Iraqi AF
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 1981
Tornado F3 Iraqi AF
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 1783
Armstrong-Whitworth Nighthawk NF1, 249 Sqn RAF UN Forces 1959
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2400
Armstrong-Whitworth Nighthawk NF1, 249 Sqn RAF UN Forces 1959
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Members Trophy
Views: 2384
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 100 of 122
Next
Last