Login
Home
Gallery
Meeting Competi…
Competitions in…
Feb 2016
Feb 2016
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5254
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 5458
English Electric Canberra PR9, 39 Sqdn, RAF, Op Telic, 1:72
Builder: Mark Jowett
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4705
North American F-100D Super Sabre, 309 FBS, 31 FBW, USAF, 1958, 1:72
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2773
North American F-100D Super Sabre, 309 FBS, 31 FBW, USAF, 1958, 1:72
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2786
North American F-100D Super Sabre, 309 FBS, 31 FBW, USAF, 1958, 1:72
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2777
Focke-Wulf Fw190D, 1:72
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2974
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2942
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2515
Boeing F-15I Ra'am, IAF, 1:144
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2476
Boeing F-15I Ra'am, IAF, 1:144
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2492
Boeing F-15I Ra'am, IAF, 1:144
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2282
De Havilland Tiger Moth, RAF, 1:72
Builder: John Constable
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 3128
De Havilland Tiger Moth, RAF, 1:72
Builder: John Constable
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2634
De Havilland Tiger Moth, RAF, 1:72
Builder: John Constable
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2881
Messerschmitt Bf110, 1:72
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2433
Messerschmitt Bf110, 1:72
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2215
Messerschmitt Bf110, 1:72
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 1, Aircraft <= 72
Views: 2702
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4013
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4429
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3817
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3874
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 3888
Arado A-196A-3, 1:32
Builder: Clive Brewer
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Winner
Views: 4202
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2614
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2338
Messerschmitt Me262, 1:48
Builder: Andy Martin
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Second Place
Views: 2198
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2537
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2500
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2557
Sopwith Pup, RFC, 1:32
Builder: Chris Shepherd
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Place: Third Place
Views: 2487
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2561
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2420
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2079
DHC (Grumman) CS2F Tracker, VS-880, RCN, 1964, 1:48
Builder: Les Burningham
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2591
Vickers Viking, Last UK operator, scratch built, 1:48
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 3332
Vickers Viking, Last UK operator, scratch built, 1:48
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2904
Vickers Viking, Last UK operator, scratch built, 1:48
Builder: Ed Fuller
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2902
Hawker Hhurricane I, RAF, 1:48
Builder: Justin Muir
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2647
Hawker Hhurricane I, RAF, 1:48
Builder: Justin Muir
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2131
Hawker Hhurricane I, RAF, 1:48
Builder: Justin Muir
Class: Class 2, Aircraft > 72
Views: 2049
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 4617
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3835
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3619
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3591
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3699
Diamond T with Ersatz M10, Ardennes, 1945, 1:35
Builder: Jim Potts
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3599
Jagdpanther Ausf G (late), 1:35
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2586
Jagdpanther Ausf G (late), 1:35
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2591
Jagdpanther Ausf G (late), 1:35
Builder: Boris Taylor
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2656
Whippet, British Army, 1:35
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 2393
Whippet, British Army, 1:35
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 1792
Whippet, British Army, 1:35
Builder: Les Clancy
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Place: Third Place
Views: 1814
Panther Ausf D (late), 1:35
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2150
Panther Ausf D (late), 1:35
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 2074
Panther Ausf D (late), 1:35
Builder: Simon Prince
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1970
"After the Battle" German Flak, 1:35
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1964
"After the Battle" German Flak, 1:35
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1961
"After the Battle" German Flak, 1:35
Builder: Chris McKee
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1829
Opel Blitz and Flak 40, 1:87
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1576
Opel Blitz and Flak 40, 1:87
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1319
Opel Blitz and Flak 40, 1:87
Class: Class 3, Military Vehicles
Views: 1560
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3597
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3553
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3660
Porsche 917, Brands Hatch 1000K, 1970, 1:24
Builder: Terry Langridge
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Winner
Views: 3815
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2160
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 1997
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2336
Lancia Beta, Brands Hatch 6 hour, Monte Carlo, 1980, 1:24
Builder: Kevin Rees
Class: Class 4, Civilian Vehicles
Place: Second Place
Views: 2008
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 4425
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3585
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3647
HMS Bellerophon, 1982 (what-if), 1:400
Builder: Alan Purusram
Class: Class 5, Ships
Place: Winner
Views: 3491
Zombie
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 4246
Zombie
Builder: Richard Frizzell
Class: Class 6, Figures
Place: Winner
Views: 3739
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3702
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 4147
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3602
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3511
Will War Ever End?
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 7, Diorama
Place: Winner
Views: 3542
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4376
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 4398
Gunther, Dust '46, 1:35
Builder: Lewis Ragsdale-Lowe
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Winner
Views: 10976
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2585
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2216
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2279
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2221
T-800 Endoskeletons, Terminator 2, 1:32
Builder: Mark Baxter
Class: Class 8, Sci-Fi
Place: Second Place
Views: 2214
ANZAC 'Roo
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3906
ANZAC 'Roo
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3411
ANZAC 'Roo
Builder: Jay Boyle
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Winner
Views: 3369
BAC Strikemaster Mk88, 14 Sqdn RNZAF, 1:48
Builder: Mark Worboys
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2981
BAC Strikemaster Mk88, 14 Sqdn RNZAF, 1:48
Builder: Mark Worboys
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2792
BAC Strikemaster Mk88, 14 Sqdn RNZAF, 1:48
Builder: Mark Worboys
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Second Place
Views: 2919
De Havilland DH88 Comet, 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2605
De Havilland DH88 Comet, 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2825
De Havilland DH88 Comet, 1:32
Builder: Richard Clothier
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Place: Third Place
Views: 2424
Hawker Demon, 22 Sqdn, RAAF, 1938, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Views: 9901
Hawker Demon, 22 Sqdn, RAAF, 1938, 1:72
Builder: Rod Otto Ulrich
Class: Antipodean Trophy
Views: 3761
First
Previous
Photos 1 - 100 of 114
Next
Last